Richards Ukulele Songbook

 
  1. Richards Ukulele Songbook With Chords
  2. Berkeley Ukulele Songbook
  3. Santa Cruz Ukulele Songbook Pdf

A variety of songs arranged for uke with a leaning to retro pop. New improved look! Enjoy!

Alligator Boogaloo is a producer of fine cartoons for kids. We are proud to announce the publication of our new book, Jiminy Kokopo's UKULELE Sing and Strum Fun Book. This is an excellent beginner's music instruction book for this planet's most fun instrument.

Member Since: 2010-01-10 00:00:00 Average Rating: 4 / 5
  • All songs in these songbooks are reproduced for educational use and any rights are held by the respective writers, publishers or their agents. Many thanks to the various websites and ukulele groups who may have unknowingly provided many of the arrangements in these songbooks. HUGE Songbook 2013. HUGE Train Songs 2013. HUGE Songbook 2014.
  • Ukulele songs and tabs by Richard G. Primary Menu Skip to content. Site design, database development, hosting & ukulele love by 123host.com.au.

Richards Ukulele SongbookNumber of Ratings: 75

Reviews

2017-01-03 03:49:02
The best collection of any site I have tried
2015-03-18 19:42:36
Very helpful - love the songs - trying to play many of them.Richards Ukulele Songbook
2013-06-09 08:05:28
Incredible site. 2,000,000 song views, not surprised
2012-12-22 00:58:33
1,000,000 song views...amazing and well deserved
2012-12-18 09:39:21
What a great bunch of songs!!! So many other sites are stale, but this one is always adding new stuff. 5 stars!
2012-10-11 10:00:11
One of the best songbook sites there is
2012-09-08 08:57:04
ahhh...what more could you want from a uke site? These songs have the best arrangements of any I have tried.
2012-08-05 08:11:42
Why is this only #3, easily the best uke site around
2012-07-03 02:56:27
very helpfull
2012-05-07 02:17:27
Why is this only at #2? It is clearly the best uke song resource
2012-04-22 11:39:50
What more could you want? Fantastic site
2011-10-05 15:41:29
this is cool !
2010-10-02 04:12:25

Richards Ukulele Songbook With Chords

Humble Uker sez... Richard has an excellent ear and creates GREAT arrangements! Unrivaled is a good analysis!
2010-06-03 22:09:41
The quality and clarity of the tabs is unrivalled. If only there were more songs! Keep it up, Richard.
2010-03-22 09:34:40
How many songs can this guy catqlogue? Thanks Richard!
Rate and Review This Site

Richard G's Ukulele Songbook Stats

DailyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average0.20.30.00.01.51.6
Today110011
Yesterday000011
May 03120000
May 02000000
May 01000022
April 30000011
April 29000000
April 28000056
April 27000011
April 26000044
Highest287689551075128188
WeeklyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average1.82.10.00.03.03.4
This Week230022
Last Week00001314
Week 16110022
Week 15450036
Week 14230022
Week 13000033
Week 12110000
Week 11220033
Week 10220011
Week 09440011
Highest1622351612143602373408
MonthlyUnique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Average10.912.60.10.18.710.3
This Month230055
Last Month79001822
March 21990077
February 21780056
January 2114150068
December 201316001316
November 2013180077
October 201921001116
September 2014150077
August 2011121189
Highest6503321074219359711811312

Berkeley Ukulele Songbook

Unique PVsTotal PVsUnique InTotal InUnique OutTotal Out
Overall3270028864140610511125484488652396
  • All At Once You Love Her (from PIPE DREAM)
  • Do-Re-Mi (from THE SOUND OF MUSIC)
  • Edelweiss (from THE SOUND OF MUSIC)
  • Fan Tan Fannie (from FLOWER DRUM SONG)
  • Getting To Know You (from THE KING AND I)
  • I Enjoy Being A Girl (from FLOWER DRUM SONG)
  • I Have Dreamed (from THE KING AND I)
  • I'm Gonna Wash That Man Right Outa My Hair (from SOUTH PACIFIC)
  • If I Loved You (from CAROUSEL)
  • Impossible (from CINDERELLA)
  • It Might As Well Be Spring (from STATE FAIR)
  • It's A Grand Night For Singing (from STATE FAIR)
  • My Favorite Things (from THE SOUND OF MUSIC)
  • Oh, What A Beautiful Mornin' (from OKLAHOMA!)
  • People Will Say We're In Love (from OKLAHOMA!)
  • The Surrey With The Fringe On Top (from OKLAHOMA!)
  • There Is Nothin' Like A Dame (from SOUTH PACIFIC)
  • We Kiss In A Shadow (from THE KING AND I)
  • You'll Never Walk Alone (from CAROUSEL)
  • Younger Than Springtime (from SOUTH PACIFIC)

Santa Cruz Ukulele Songbook Pdf

Looking for one specific arrangement? Individual selections from this title are available for download at Sheet Music Direct.